1. Skip to content

Worcestershire Summer School Games 2018

Worcestershire Summer School Games will be held on Tuesday July 3rd at Bromsgrove School.

Worcestershire Winter School Games 2018

The Worcestershire Winter School Games 2018 was held at Bromsgrove School on Monday 12th February.

Congratulations to all of our athletes! A full list of winners can be seen below:

RESULTS CENTRE & PRESENTATION AREA

COMPETITION

FACILITY

Position

School

DISTRICT

KS2 New Age Kurling

THE RYLAND CENTRE

1

ASTON FIELDS MIDDLE

NW

2

RUSHWICK PRIMARY

WW

3

WEBHEATH PRIMARY

REDD

4

ST BARTHOLOMEW'S PRIMARY

WF

5

ABBEY PARK MIDDLE

SW

6

NONE

D&WC

KS3 New Age Kurling

THE RYLAND CENTRE

1

ALVECHURCH MIDDLE

NW

2

VALE OF EVESHAM

SW

3

CHURCH HILL MIDDLE

REDD

4

STOURPORT HIGH

WF

5

CHRISTOPHER WHITEHEAD

D&WC

6

NONE

WW

Year 7 Netball

NETBALL COURTS

1

RGS WORCESTER

D&WC

2

DODDERHILL

NW

3

ST BEDE'S MIDDLE

REDD

4

STOURPORT HIGH

WF

5

THE CHASE

WW

6

ST BARNABAS MIDDLE

SW

Year 3/4 Quicksticks Hockey

(Large Schools comp)

ASTRO 1

1

ST BARNABAS PRIMARY

D&WC

2

SWAN LANE

SW

3

SOMERS PARK PRIMARY

WW

4

FRANCHE PRIMARY

WF

5

MATCHBOROUGH FIRST

REDD

6

ST ANDREW'S FIRST

NW

Year 3/4 Quicksticks Hockey

(Small Schools comp)

ASTRO 1

1

HOLY REDEEMER PRIMARY

SW

2

POWICK PRIMARY

WW

3

WOLVERLEY SEBRIGHT PRIMARY

WF

4

ST GEORGE'S PRIMARY

D&WC

5

DODFORD FIRST

NW

6

FECKENHAM FIRST

REDD

Pan-disability Football

ASTRO 2

1

ORANGE

MIXED

2

PINK

MIXED

3

BLUE

MIXED

4

GREEN

MIXED

Year 5/6 Boys Sportshall Athletics

ARENA

1

BIRCHENSALE MIDDLE

REDD

2

ASTON FIELDS MIDDLE

NW

3

BURLISH PARK PRIMARY

WF

NORTHLEIGH PRIMARY

WW

5

PITMASTON PRIMARY

D&WC

6

HOLY REDEEMER PRIMARY

SW

Year 5/6 Girls Sportshall Athletics

ARENA

1

BIRCHENSALE MIDDLE

REDD

2

ASTON FIELDS MIDDLE

NW

3

HOLY REDEEMER PRIMARY

SW

4

CHERRY ORCHARD PRIMARY

D&WC

5

BURLISH PARK PRIMARY

WF

6

RUSHWICK PRIMARY

WW

Year 7 Boys Sportshall Athletics

ARENA

1

BIRCHENSALE MIDDLE

REDD

2

BLESSED EDWARD OLDCORNE

D&WC

3

WITTON MIDDLE

NW

4

BREDON HILL

SW

5

THE CHASE

WW

6

STOURPORT HIGH

WF

Year 7 Girls Sportshall Athletics

ARENA

1

WITTON MIDDLE

NW

2

THE BEWDLEY SCHOOL

WF

3

HANLEY CASTLE

WW

4

TUDOR GRANGE ACADEMY WORCESTER

D&WC

5

BREDON HILL

SW

6

BIRCHENSALE MIDDLE

REDD

Year 8 Boys Sportshall Athletics

ARENA

1

BIRCHENSALE MIDDLE

REDD

2

DROITWICH SPA HIGH

D&WC

3

ASTON FIELDS MIDDLE

NW

4

BREDON HILL

SW

5

THE BEWDLEY SCHOOL

WF

6

THE CHASE

WW

Year 8 Girls Sportshall Athletics

ARENA

1

ASTON FIELDS MIDDLE

NW

2

THE BEWDLEY SCHOOL

WF

3

BLESSED EDWARD OLDCORNE

D&WC

4

BIRCHENSALE MIDDLE

REDD

5

BREDON HILL

SW

6

THE CHASE

WW

School Games Officers (SGO's)

Tracey Freer

North Worcestershire

Alexandra Mays

Wyre Forest

Paul Chester

Droitwich & Worcester City

Lisa Houghton

South Worcestershire

Matthew Rickard

Worcestershire West

Karen Pearson

Redditch